Butters, Oils and Liquid Soap and Body Care Supplies

Sweet Almond Oil.PNG

Sweet Almond Oil

Uses:  

-Body creams lotions, soaps, conditioners, shampoos, massage therapy, hot oil hair care treatments, aromatherapy, nail & cuticle products, personal care products.

 

Specs:

 

-SAP Value: 187-197

-Cold Pressed

-Refined

-Country of Origin: Italy

-Rich in Vitamin A, E, Proteins and Fatty Acids

 

Sizes:

Aloe Vera Extract Liquid.PNG

Aloe Vera Liquid Extract

Uses:  

 

 Soaps, poultices, baths, wraps, masks, and as a general detoxifier.

 

Specs:

 

-Super fine, high quality

-Particle Diameter of 7 microns

-pH of 7-9

-Steam Activated

-Triple-Milled

 

Sizes:

 

125 mL  $3.29

500 mL  $12.49

4 L $96.29

Aloe Vera Gel.PNG

Aloe Vera Gel

Uses:  

 

 Soaps, poultices, baths, wraps, masks, and as a general detoxifier.

 

Specs:

 

-Super fine, high quality

-Particle Diameter of 7 microns

-pH of 7-9

-Steam Activated

-Triple-Milled

 

Sizes:

 

125 mL  $3.29

500 mL  $12.49

4 L $96.29

Apricot Kernel Oil.PNG

Apricot Oil

Uses:  

 

Creams, lotions, soaps, balms, scrubs, massage products, aromatherapy products, skincare products, personal care products.

Specs:

-SAP Value: 180-200

-Cold Pressed

-Refined

-Country of Origin: Italy

-Rich in Vitamin A, E

 

Sizes:

 

125 mL  $6.99

Avocado Oil.PNG

Avocado Oil

Uses:  

 

Creams, lotions, soaps, balms, scrubs, massage products, aromatherapy products, skincare products, personal care products.

 

Specs:

 

-SAP Value: 191

-Cold Pressed

-Refined

-Country of Origin: Italy, Turkey, USA

-Rich in amino acids, lecithin Vitamin A, B, D and E

 

Sizes:

 

125 mL  $12.59

Castile Liquid Soap Base.PNG

Castile Liquid Soap Base

Uses:  

 

Base for liquid soap making, natural cleaners as well as hand and body products.

Specs:

-100% Natural

-Olive Oil Soap

-No Synthetic Ingredients

-Low Sudsing Soap

-Naturally Mild

 

Sizes:

500 mL  $12.79

4 L $99.95

Castor Oil

Uses:  

 

Natural soaps, creams, lotions, massage products, lip balms, lip glosses and hair conditioners.

Specs:

-SAP Value: 180.51

-Country of Origin: India

-Anti-bacterial

-Anti-fungal

-Analgesic

-Humectant

 

Sizes:

125mL $4.09

500 mL  $13.99

4 L $62.69

Organic Cocoa Butter.PNG

Cocoa Butter

Uses:  

 

Cold process soap, lip balms and glosses, bath products, creams and lotions, salves and others.

Specs:

-Melting Point: 88°F - 95°F

-Country of Origin: South America, Southeast Asia, West Africa

 

Sizes:

200 g $12.69

1 kg $61.49

Coconut Oil.PNG

Coconut Oil

Uses:  

 

Cold pressed soap, massage oil and lotion bars.

Specs:

-SAP Value: 245 - 265

-Country of Origin: India, Indonesia, Malaysia, Philippines, Sri Lanka

 

Sizes:

 

850 g $12.69

15 kg $148.99

Glycerin.PNG

Glycerin

Uses:  

 

Lotions, creams, facial toners, cleansers and haircare products.

Specs:

-Country of Origin: Malaysia

-Humectant

-Natural water soluble moisturizer

 

Sizes:

 

125 mL $3.99

500 mL $10.69

4 L $52.69

Grapeseed Oil.PNG

Grapeseed Oil

Uses:  

 

Massage therapy, hair and skin products.

Specs:

-SAP Value: 191

Country of Origin: Argentina, Chile, France, Italy, Portugal

 

Sizes:

 

125 mL $4.99

Hemp Butter.PNG

Hemp Butter

Uses:  

 

Creams, lotions, balms, shampoos, hair conditioners, soap bars, facial skin care products, body butters, shaving products, body care products.

Specs:

-Melting Point: 40 – 52°C (104 – 125.6 °F)

-SAP Value: 175-200

-Soluble in Cosmetic Esters and Vegetable Oil. Insoluble in Water.

 

Sizes:

100 g $2.99

250 g $7.25

Hemp Seed Oil.PNG

Organic Hemp Oil

Uses:  

 

Creams, lotions, balms, soaps 

Specs:

-Hemp seed oil contains the perfectly balanced 3:1 ratio of Omega 6 (linoleic/ LA) to Omega 3 (alpha-linolenic/ LNA) essential fatty acids.

 

Sizes:

125 mL $8.45 

Golden Jojoba Oil.PNG

Jojoba Oil

Uses:  

 

Creams, lotions, balms, shampoos, hair conditioners, soap bars, facial skin care products, body butters, shaving products, body care products.

Specs:

-SAP Value: 85 - 98

-Country of Origin: Argentina, Israel, Panama, United States

-Soluble in Cosmetic Esters and Vegetable Oil. Insoluble in Water.

 

Sizes:

 

125 mL $14.29

500 mL $56.45

Lanolin Anhydrous.PNG

Lanolin Anhydrous - USP

Uses:  

 

Chapsticks, creams, shaving lotions, and skin moisturizers and commonly used to soothe rashes, minor burns and abrasions.

Specs:

-High quality purified

-Derived from sheeps wool

 

Sizes:

 

57 g  $7.39

227 g  $21.69

Lard

Uses:  

 

Bar soap 

Specs:

-SAP: 194.6

-Good foaming

-Animal-derived fat

 

Sizes:

 

800 g  $6.99

Mango Butter

Uses:  

 

Creams, lotions, bar soap, balms, massage butters, hair care products, facial skin care products, after sun products and personal care products.

Specs:

-SAP: 185-195

-Rich in Antioxidants, Emollients, vitamins A and E

-Solubility: Soluble in Cosmetic Esters and Vegetable Oil. Insoluble in Water.

-Melting Point: 30°C - 37°C (86°F - 98.6°F)

 

Sizes:

 

100 g  $5.55

250 g $13.19

Neem Oil

Uses:  

 

Cosmetic skin care preparation and soaps.

Specs:

-SAP: 195.26

-Country of Origin: India

-Cold pressed

-Anti-bacterial

-Anti-viral

-Anti-fungal

-Antiseptic

 

Sizes:

 

125 mL  $5.29

500 mL $19.29

Olive Oil (Extra-Virgin)

Uses:  

Massage and other body care products 

Specs:

-Country of Origin: Spain

-Cold pressed

-Anti-inflammatory

-Humectant

 

Sizes:

 

850 g  $11.99

500 mL $19.29

Palm Oil

Uses:  

Bar soap

Specs:

-SAP Value: 190 - 205

-High in fatty acids, Vitamin E, Vitamin K and magnesium

-Helps liquid oils come to trace quicker
 

 

Sizes:

 

454 g (Organic Sustainably Sourced) $11.59

850 g $10.99

908 g (Organic Sustainably Sourced) $18.99

15 kg $129.59

Phenolphthalein (1%)

Uses:  

Soap pH indicator​ for bar, liquid and cream soaps

Specs:
 

-Phenolphthalein will react to the presence of excess lye by turning pink or fuschia, with the degree of pink indicating how alkaline your soap is.

-If a drop of solution is applied onto the soap and turns a deep pink or fuschia, the soap should not be used on the skin. This type of soap could be used instead as a house or laundry soap

-If the liquid solution stays clear or turns a very light transparent shade of pink, it should be fine to use on the skin.

 

Sizes:

 

25 mL $2.25

Polysorbate 80

Uses:  

Emulsifier, solubilizer of essential oils, wetting agent, viscosity modifier, stabilizer and dispersing agent linen and room sprays, body sprays, and other products where oils need to be solubilized in water.

Specs:

N/A

 

Sizes:

 

125 mL   $5.39

500 mL $19.49

Rose Water

Uses:  

Body sprays, room sprays, facial toners, creams, and lotions, cleansers, aromatherapy based products, masques, linen sprays.

Specs:

-Solubility: Soluble in Water

 

Sizes:

 

125 mL   $6.89

Rosemary Water

Uses:  

 

Body sprays, linen sprays, room sprays, facial toners, body spritz, masques, cleansers, lotions, creams, body care products, aromatherapy based products

Specs:

N/A

 

Sizes:

 

125 mL   $3.99

Organic Refined Shea Butter

Uses:  

Body Butters, massage products, body scrubs, creams, lotions, haircare products and natural soaps heals burns, sores, scars, dermatitis, psoriasis, dandruff, and stretch marks diminishes wrinkles by moisturizing the skin, promoting cell renewal, and increasing circulation.

Specs:

-Contains vitamins A and E

-Melting Point: 89°F - 113°F

-Country of Origin: West Africa

 

Sizes:

 

100 g  $3.99

250 g  $8.99

1 kg $34.55

Sodium Lactate 60

Uses:  

Bar soap.

Specs:

-Anti-microbial

-Humectant

-Produced from high quality bio fermented lactic acid

Sizes:

 

125 mL  $4.99

Butters, Oils and Liquid Soap and Body Care Supplies

Sweet Almond Oil

INCI: Prunus amygdalus dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil

Uses:  

-Body creams lotions, soaps, conditioners, shampoos, massage therapy, hot oil hair care treatments, aromatherapy, nail & cuticle products, personal care products.

 

Specs:

 

-SAP Value: 187-197

-Cold Pressed

-Refined

-Country of Origin: Italy

-Rich in Vitamin A, E, Proteins and Fatty Acids

 

Sizes:

125 mL $3.99

500 mL $13.45

Aloe Vera Liquid Extract

INCI: Aloe Barbensis Leaf Extract (and) Glycerin (and) Aqua

Uses:  

 

 Soaps, poultices, baths, wraps, masks, and as a general detoxifier.

 

Specs:

 

-Super fine, high quality

-Particle Diameter of 7 microns

-pH of 7-9

-Steam Activated

-Triple-Milled

 

Sizes:

 

125 mL  $3.29

500 mL  $12.49

4 L $96.29

Aloe Vera Gel

INCI: Aloe Barbensis Leaf Extract (and) Aqua (and) Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Cross-Polymer (and) Sodium Hydroxymethylglycinate

Uses:  

 

 Soaps, poultices, baths, wraps, masks, and as a general detoxifier.

 

Specs:

 

-Super fine, high quality

-Particle Diameter of 7 microns

-pH of 7-9

-Steam Activated

-Triple-Milled

 

Sizes:

 

125 mL  $3.29

500 mL  $12.49

1000 g   $37.79

4 L $96.29

Apricot Oil 

INCI: Prunus armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil

Uses:  

 

Creams, lotions, soaps, balms, scrubs, massage products, aromatherapy products, skincare products, personal care products.

Specs:

-SAP Value: 180-200

-Cold Pressed

-Refined

-Country of Origin: Italy

-Rich in Vitamin A, E

 

Sizes:

 

125 mL  $6.99

Avocado Oil

INCI: Persea gratissima (Avocado) Oil

Uses:  

 

Creams, lotions, soaps, balms, scrubs, massage products, aromatherapy products, skincare products, personal care products.

 

Specs:

 

-SAP Value: 191

-Cold Pressed

-Refined

-Country of Origin: Italy, Turkey, USA

-Rich in amino acids, lecithin Vitamin A, B, D and E

 

Sizes:

 

125 mL  $12.59

Castile Liquid Soap Base

Ingredients: Aqua (Purified Water), Potassium Olivate (Saponified Olive Oil), Sodium Borate (Natural Thickener)

Uses:  

 

Base for liquid soap making, natural cleaners as well as hand and body products.

Specs:

-100% Natural

-Olive Oil Soap

-No Synthetic Ingredients

-Low Sudsing Soap

-Naturally Mild

 

Sizes:

500 mL  $12.79

4 L $99.95

Castor Oil

INCI: Ricinus communis (Castor) Seed Oil

Uses:  

 

Natural soaps, creams, lotions, massage products, lip balms, lip glosses and hair conditioners.

Specs:

-SAP Value: 180.51

-Country of Origin: India

-Anti-bacterial

-Anti-fungal

-Analgesic

-Humectant

 

Sizes:

125mL $4.09

500 mL  $13.99

4 L $62.69

Cocoa Butter

INCI: Theobroma cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter

Uses:  

 

Cold process soap, lip balms and glosses, bath products, creams and lotions, salves and others.

Specs:

-Melting Point: 88°F - 95°F

-Country of Origin: South America, Southeast Asia, West Africa

 

Sizes:

200 g $12.69

1 kg $61.49

Coconut Oil

INCI: Cocos nucifera (Coconut) Oil

Uses:  

 

Cold pressed soap, massage oil and lotion bars.

Specs:

-SAP Value: 245 - 265

-Country of Origin: India, Indonesia, Malaysia, Philippines, Sri Lanka

 

Sizes:

 

850 g $12.69

15 kg $148.99

Glycerin

INCI: Glycerin

Uses:  

 

Lotions, creams, facial toners, cleansers and haircare products.

Specs:

-Country of Origin: Malaysia

-Humectant

-Natural water soluble moisturizer

 

Sizes:

 

125 mL $3.99

500 mL $10.69

4 L $52.69

Grapeseed Oil

INCI: Vitis vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil

Uses:  

 

Massage therapy, hair and skin products.

Specs:

-SAP Value: 191

Country of Origin: Argentina, Chile, France, Italy, Portugal

 

Sizes:

 

125 mL $4.99

Hemp Butter

INCI: Cannabis Sativa (Hemp) Seed Oil (and) Hydrogenated Soybean Oil

Uses:  

 

Creams, lotions, balms, shampoos, hair conditioners, soap bars, facial skin care products, body butters, shaving products, body care products.

Specs:

-Melting Point: 40 – 52°C (104 – 125.6 °F)

-SAP Value: 175-200

-Soluble in Cosmetic Esters and Vegetable Oil. Insoluble in Water.

 

Sizes:

100 g $2.99

250 g $7.25

Organic Hemp Oil

INCI: Cannabis sativa (Hemp) Seed Oil

Uses:  

 

Creams, lotions, balms, soaps 

Specs:

-Hemp seed oil contains the perfectly balanced 3:1 ratio of Omega 6 (linoleic/ LA) to Omega 3 (alpha-linolenic/ LNA) essential fatty acids.

 

Sizes:

125 mL $8.45 

Jojoba Oil

INCI: Simmondsia chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil

Uses:  

 

Creams, lotions, balms, shampoos, hair conditioners, soap bars, facial skin care products, body butters, shaving products, body care products.

Specs:

-SAP Value: 85 - 98

-Country of Origin: Argentina, Israel, Panama, United States

-Soluble in Cosmetic Esters and Vegetable Oil. Insoluble in Water.

 

Sizes:

 

125 mL $14.29

500 mL $56.45

Lanolin Anhydrous - USP

INCI: Lanolin

Uses:  

 

Chapsticks, creams, shaving lotions, and skin moisturizers and commonly used to soothe rashes, minor burns and abrasions.

Specs:

-High quality purified

-Derived from sheeps wool

 

Sizes:

 

57 g  $7.39

227 g  $21.69

Lard

INCI: Lard

Uses:  

 

Bar soap 

Specs:

-SAP: 194.6

-Good foaming

-Animal-derived fat

 

Sizes:

 

800 g  $6.99

Mango Butter

INCI: Mangifera Indica (Mango) Seed Butter

Uses:  

 

Creams, lotions, bar soap, balms, massage butters, hair care products, facial skin care products, after sun products and personal care products.

Specs:

-SAP: 185-195

-Rich in Antioxidants, Emollients, vitamins A and E

-Solubility: Soluble in Cosmetic Esters and Vegetable Oil. Insoluble in Water.

-Melting Point: 30°C - 37°C (86°F - 98.6°F)

 

Sizes:

 

100 g  $5.55

250 g $13.19

Neem Oil

INCI: Azadirachta indica (Neem) Seed Oil

Uses:  

 

Cosmetic skin care preparation and soaps.

Specs:

-SAP: 195.26

-Country of Origin: India

-Cold pressed

-Anti-bacterial

-Anti-viral

-Anti-fungal

-Antiseptic

 

Sizes:

 

125 mL  $5.29

500 mL $19.29

Olive Oil (Extra-Virgin)

INCI: Olea europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil

Uses:  

Massage and other body care products.

Specs:

-Country of Origin: Spain

-Cold pressed

-Anti-inflammatory

-Humectant

 

Sizes:

 

850 g  $11.99

500 mL $19.29

Palm Oil Kernel Flakes

INCI: Elaeis guineensis (Palm) Kernel Oil

Uses:  

Soap, massage melts and other body care products.

Specs:

-Melt point 106 degrees

-SAP Value: 220

 

Sizes:

 

100 g $2.49

Palm Oil

INCI: Elaeis guineensis (Palm) Oil

Uses:  

Bar soap

Specs:

-SAP Value: 190 - 205

-High in fatty acids, Vitamin E, Vitamin K and magnesium

-Helps liquid oils come to trace quicker
 

 

Sizes:

 

454 g (Organic Sustainably Sourced) $11.59

850 g $10.99

908 g (Organic Sustainably Sourced) $18.99

15 kg $129.59

Phenolphthalein (1%)

CAS#: 67-63-0 / 7732-18-5 / 77-09-8

Uses:  

Soap pH indicator​ for bar, liquid and cream soaps

Specs:
 

-Phenolphthalein will react to the presence of excess lye by turning pink or fuschia, with the degree of pink indicating how alkaline your soap is.

-If a drop of solution is applied onto the soap and turns a deep pink or fuschia, the soap should not be used on the skin. This type of soap could be used instead as a house or laundry soap

-If the liquid solution stays clear or turns a very light transparent shade of pink, it should be fine to use on the skin.

 

Sizes:

 

25 mL $2.25

Polysorbate 80

INCI: Polysorbate 80

Uses:  

Emulsifier, solubilizer of essential oils, wetting agent, viscosity modifier, stabilizer and dispersing agent linen and room sprays, body sprays, and other products where oils need to be solubilized in water.

Specs:

N/A

 

Sizes:

 

125 mL   $5.39

500 mL $21.75

Rose Water

INCI: Rosa Damascena Flower Water

Uses:  

Body sprays, room sprays, facial toners, creams, and lotions

Specs:

N/A

 

Sizes:

 

125 mL   $5.39

Rosemary Water

INCI: Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf/Stem/Flower water

Uses:  

Emulsifier, solubilizer of essential oils, wetting agent, viscosity modifier, stabilizer and dispersing agent linen and room sprays, body sprays, and other products where oils need to be solubilized in water.

Specs:

N/A

 

Sizes:

 

125 mL   $5.39

Organic Refined Shea Butter

INCI: Butyrospermum parkii (Shea Butter) Fruit 

Uses:  

Body Butters, massage products, body scrubs, creams, lotions, haircare products and natural soaps heals burns, sores, scars, dermatitis, psoriasis, dandruff, and stretch marks diminishes wrinkles by moisturizing the skin, promoting cell renewal, and increasing circulation.

Specs:

-Contains vitamins A and E

-Melting Point: 89°F - 113°F

-Country of Origin: West Africa

 

Sizes:

 

100 g  $3.99

250 g  $8.99

1 kg $34.55

Sodium Lactate 60

INCI: Sodium Lactate

Uses:  

Bar soap.

Specs:

-Anti-microbial

-Humectant

-Produced from high quality bio fermented lactic acid

Sizes:

 

125 mL  $4.99

Tallow (Beef Fat)

INCI: Adeps Bovis

Uses:  

Bar soap.

Specs:

-Lacy lather

-Deodorized

Sizes:

 

750 g  $5.99

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Witch Hazel

INCI: Hamamelis virginiana (witch hazel) water (and) Ethanol

Uses:  

Facial toners, aftershave treatments, cleansers; relieves bruises, sore muscles, insect stings.

Specs:

-Astringent

-Anti-inflammatory

Sizes:

 

125 mL  $3.69